Welcome to KinderStart 2023-2024. We hope your time with us is richly rewarding.
One of the keys to a successful school experience will be ongoing and frequent communication between our school and our families. To facilitate this, we have several communication vehicles established through which we share vital information on a timely basis.
First of all, please make it a routine to visit our school’s website by pointing your web browser to www.beachycove.ca. For your immediate context, we have set up a KinderStart page on which we will place important information about this program.
Our school has also established itself as a leader in the use of social media to communicate with the world. The platform we have chosen is Twitter (now known as “X”) . If you are an active Twitter (X) user, please consider following us. If you have not yet taken the leap into this side of communications, please give some thought to signing up for a Twitter (X) account.
Finally, should you have any questions or concerns about your experiences at this great school, you are always free to call us at (895-2241) or send me an e-mail (aubreydawe@nlesd.ca) or a Tweet (@beachycoveelem).
Kind regards,
AUBREY DAWE
PRINCIPAL
The KinderStart program for 2023-2024 consists of four one-hour and fifteen minute sessions, reflected in the schedule below.
Friday, January 26, 2024 – Session 1
Thursday, February 22, 2024 – Session 2
Friday, March 15, 2024 – Session 3
Friday, April 26, 2024 – Session 4
ENGLISH KINDERSTART AM
GROUP A 9:00-10:15AM
Norah A., Finley B., Esmee B., Mabel E.U.B., Noah A., Jake A., Evan B., Blair B., Charles B., Finn C., Raegan W.
GROUP B 9:00-10:15AM
Josie H., Lauryn K., Kendall M., Zofiah M., Abe M., Oliver M., Clark N., Alexander O., Sami S., Zayn S.
GROUP C 10:30-11:45AM
Hazel B., Abigail C., Sophie D., Zoey D., Sophia D., Matthew D., Peter C., Brayden C., Eli D., Reid D., Liam D-F.
GROUP D 10:30-11:45AM
Hazel M., Lucy O., Chloe P., Emily P., Marlowe P., Parker R., Dawson S., Cooper S., Weston S., Dylan S.
ENGLISH KINDERSTART PM
GROUP E 1:00-2:15PM
Summer D., Nikol F., Sophie F., Gabriella G., Rayne E., Chase G., Keon H., Tucker J., Dale K., Hudson L., Noah M.
GROUP F 1:00-2:15PM
Shaye P., Eva S., Georgia W., Amira W., Malcolm S., Skyler S., Robert T., Teddy V., Raiken W., Casey W., Ethan W.
FRENCH KINDERSTART AM
GROUP A 9:00-10:15AM
Luke B., Finley B., Lewis B., Jacob B., Rachel C., Trevor C., Liam C., Mallory C., Kinsley E.
GROUP B 10:30-11:45AM
Connor D., Liam D., Benjamin H., Madelyn H., Thalia H., Harrison J., Raymond K., Liam L., Ava L.
FRENCH KINDERSTART PM
GROUP C 1:00-2:15PM
Dominick M., Avery P., Nate P., Maxwell R., Annie R., Isla S., Henry T., Gabriel T., James W.