KinderStart

 

Welcome to KinderStart, 2020-2021

It is with immense pride and pleasure that I welcome each of you to our  KinderStart program; I sincerely hope that your time with us will be richly rewarding for both your young learner and you.

 

One of the keys to a successful school experience will be ongoing and frequent communication between our school and our families.  To facilitate this, we have several communication vehicles established through which we share vital information on a timely basis.

First of all, please make it a routine to visit our school’s website by pointing your web browser to www.beachycove.ca.  For your immediate context, we have set up a KinderStart page on which we will place important information about this program.

Our school has also established itself as a leader in the use of social media to communicate with the world.  The platform we have chosen is Twitter.  If you are an active Twitter user, please consider following us.  If you have not yet taken the leap into this side of communications, please give some thought to signing up for a Twitter account.

Finally, should you have any questions or concerns about your experiences at this great school, you are always free to call me (895-2241) or send me an e-mail (principal@beachycove.ca) or a Tweet (@beachycoveelem).

Kind regards,

AUBREY DAWE

PRINCIPAL


The KinderStart program for 2020-2021 consists of three one-hour sessions, reflected in the schedule below.  Please note that because of our large numbers, we have space available for only one parent/guardian at each session.

Monday, April 19, 2021 – Parent/Guardian Orientation

(9:00am-9:30am or 11:00am-11:30am)

Friday, April 23, 2021 – Session 1

Friday, May 21, 2021 – Session 2

Friday, June 4, 2021 – Session 3

ENGLISH

GROUP A (8:45-9:45AM)

Grace H., Juliet I., Gabriel M., Henry M., Max M.

GROUP B (8:45-9:45AM)

Serenity Anne C., Anna D., Emma G., Jack K., Karson S., Dominic S.

GROUP C (8:45-9:45AM)

Emily A., Isla A., Maddox T., Gabriel W., Cohen W.

 GROUP D (10:15-11:15AM)

Avery H., Layla H., Skylar H., Ewan L., Dominic L.

GROUP E (10:15-11:15AM)

Sophie H., Avery H., Thomas O., Rory R., Max R.

GROUP F (10:15-11:15AM)

Whitney B., Charlotte B., Emma B., Chase S., Jaxon T., Austin T.

PM ENGLISH GROUPS

GROUP G (12:00-1:00PM)

Wyatt B., Andy B., Atreyu C., Winter M., Regan N., Rebekah P.

GROUP H (12:00-1:00PM)

Max D., Noah F., Benjamin G., Emily K., Anna L., Lyla M.

GROUP I (12:00-1:00PM)

Troy A., Hendrix H., James H., Charlotte S., Kendra S., Kaitlyn S.

GROUP J (1:30-2:30PM)

Caleb A., Blake B., Tanner M., Ruby P., Diana R., Evelyn W.

GROUP K (1:30-2:30PM)

William C., Preston C., Owen D., Claire K., Aspen M.

GROUP L (1:30-2:30PM)

Blake G., Jaxton H., Jay J., Lillian W., Zoe W.

FRENCH IMMERSION

GROUP A (8:45-9:45AM)

Jonah H., Nora H., Gwen J., Frankie K., Noah M., Katelyn N., Logan Vaden P.

GROUP B (10:15-11:15AM)

Rory C., Alexander C., Cameron C., Dominic G., Jessa T., Rylee W., Celeste W.

GROUP C (12:00-1:00PM)

Clara C., Katie D., Anna-Mae E., Fynn S., Xavier T., James W.,

GROUP D (1:30-2:30PM)

Kate E., Leah F., Adalind G., Mylee G., Jack R., Ethan R., Cole S.

Follow Us On Twitter

Follow Our Twitter